teksti

Data Protection Statement in accordance with Sections 10 and 24 of the Personal Data Act 523/1999 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Prepared on 18.10.2018.

REGISTRAR

Asport ou, Estonia
Seppo Metsälä
[email protected]

CONTACT PERSON FOR REGISTER MATTERS

Seppo Metsälä – [email protected]

NAME OF THE REGISTER

TOP TEAM – customer register.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purpose of the register is to maintain TOP TEAM’s customer register and to process and archive customer orders and manage the customer relationship. The information in the register can be used in TOP TEAM’s own registers to target advertising without disclosing personal data to a third party.

INFORMATION CONTENT OF THE REGISTER

The customer register consists of one register, in which information about the customer is stored as follows:

1) the customer’s contact information to enable ordering and delivery of the service. In addition, the telephone number of the customer’s contact person and the information required for billing.

2) information necessary to maintain a possible credit transaction

3) information on the products, services, delivery, returns and complaints ordered by the customer

The data shall be kept for at least six years.

REGULAR SOURCES OF INFORMATION

The contact and customer information of the register is obtained from the customer himself when he orders services or through the customer’s other notifications and contacts.

DATA TRANSFERS AND DATA TRANSFER OUTSIDE THE EU OR THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA

Name and address information from the customer register may only be provided for TOP TEAM’s own direct marketing purposes. Personal data is protected as required by the Personal Data Act.

PRINCIPLES OF PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

There is no manual material at all.

Data processed by a computer may only be processed by separately agreed employees, each of whom has his or her own user IDs and passwords in the system. Confidentiality is binding on employees who process customer data. The information system is protected by a firewall against external communications. The information is disclosed to third parties only due to the legal obligation to report or at the customer’s own request or at the request of the authority.

RIGHT OF INSPECTION

As a general rule, each TOP TEAM customer has the right to check their own information in the TOP TEAM customer register. Requests for verification must be addressed in writing to the e-mail address from which the requests are directed to the person responsible for maintaining customer data. TOP TEAM may, if necessary, ask the applicant to prove his or her identity. TOP TEAMTOP TEAM will respond to the customer within the time limit set by the EU Data Protection Regulation.

RIGHT TO REQUEST CORRECTION OF INFORMATION

Every TOP TEAM customer has the right to demand the correction of their own incorrect personal data. Requests for repairs must be addressed in writing to the address from which they are directed to the person responsible for maintaining customer data. If necessary, TOP TEAM may ask the applicant to prove his or her identity. TOP TEAM will respond to the customer within the time specified in the EU data protection regulation.

OTHER RIGHTS RELATING TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The data subject has the right to prohibit TOP TEAM from processing personal data about him for direct advertising, distance selling and other direct marketing, as well as market and opinion research. The data subject has the right to request the deletion of his or her own data from the TOP TEAM register. The request will be executed unless the deletion of the data is prevented by law, open invoices or recovery actions. TOP TEAM may, if necessary, ask the applicant to prove his or her identity. TOP TEAM will respond to the customer within the time specified in the EU data protection regulation.